My Contest...

Coming soon!

Tuesday, September 14, 2010

Vic Chou (F4)

Sorry for the very late continuation of the F4 cycle...

Chinese Name: 周渝民
English Name: Vic Chou/Zhou
Nickname: Zai Zai (仔仔)
Birthday: June 9, 1981
Age: 29
Birthplace: Taiwan
What he does: Actor, singer, model
TDramas: Silence, Black & White, Mars, Meteor Garden (I/II/Meteor Rain), and more.

Background Info: Vic was first discovered when he accompanied his friend to the Meteor Garden audition. While waiting for his friend, one of the staff thought he looked like Hua Ze Lei and he was asked to audition, he later got the part and played Lei next to his future girlfriend, Barbie Hsu.

Because of Meteor Garden, Vic was part of...bingo...F4. He was also the very first F4 to release his own solo album. He has two solo songs in F4's album Waiting Here For You.
Now onto songs...

This song is called Let Me Love You (讓我愛你) it is a duet between him and Barbie...for their drama Mars.



And just for fun, here is a cute commercial of Vic and Cyndi Wang (Smiling Pasta).



And here is the song, Familiar Gentleness (English Subbed!) that was apart of the drama Silence.



Hope you enjoy!

Wdebo :)

No comments:

Post a Comment

Comment! I want to hear what you have to say =D